Account
Password
 
 


Davidson Water News
 
April 2018
2018 Annual Report
April 2018
2017 CCR
March 2017
2017 Newsletter
March 2017
2017 Annual Report
December 2016
2016 Newsletter




Previously Awarded Scholarships

Since its inception in 2002, Davidson Water has awarded numerous scholarships to High School Seniors preparing to graduate and attend the college of their choice. Below is a list of those who have received a scholarship previously. For information on how to apply for the Davidson Water Scholarship program, see our Scholarship Page.

 
AwardedRecipientGraduated From
May 2018Ethan BealWest Davidson
 Khali Maxfield-DavisNorth Davidson
 Mary NebrichWest Davidson
 Susana RamirezWest Davidson
March 2017Ian VickersWheatmore
 Kelly CrispWest Davidson
 Kelsey HooverLedford
 Kyleigh MillerNorth Davidson
March 2016Gibson CaudillLedford
 Madison ArmstrongWest Davidson
 Megan OgleCentral Davidson
 Patience HuntWest Davidson
March 2015Alynna SummitWest Davidson
 Chelsea FryeLedford
 Elizabeth ShoafWest Davidson
 Stephanie GrayNorth Davidson
March 2014Breana Smith South Davidson
 Coty Berrier West Davidson
 Dustin Sloop Central Davidson
 Jennifer Louya Ledford
March 2013Katherine ShoafWest Davidson
 Lauren TurnerEast Davidson
 Morgan FraleySouth Davidson
 Paige FulkNorth Davidson
March 2012Bradley EverhartNorth Davidson
 Jordan ShiptonWest Davidson
 Todd FriedrichWest Davidson
 Zachary AnthonySouth Davidson
March 2011Brandilynn JonesWest Davidson
 Dewey MullisLedford
 Kathryn TurnerLexington
 Sarah BlumSheets Memorial
March 2010Alayna WardLedford
 Christian PodgayskyCentral Davidson
 Heather JenkinsEast Davidson
 Taylor MaysCentral Davidson
March 2009Emily AlbrightEast Davidson
 Emily DarrLedford
 Matthew SechlerWest Davidson
 Shawn SwingWest Davidson
March 2008Calli ClearyNorth Davidson
 Courtney HuntEast Davidson
 Mollie WoodellWest Davidson
 Tanner RivasCentral Davidson
March 2007Ashley HulinCentral Davidson
 Brandi WagnerWest Davidson
 Charles McDowell IVNorth Davidson
 Lauren VickNorth Davidson
March 2006Amanda AkersEast Davidson
 Catherine SmithCentral Davidson
 Jennifer McDonaldNorth Davidson
 Shaun BrinkleWest Davidson
March 2005Ashley ChildsWest Davidson
 Crystal BakerCentral Davidson
 Jennifer WilesNorth Davidson
 Nicholas HanesEast Davidson
March 2004Ashley JonesLedford
 Carrie FoxworthCentral Davidson
 Lindsay ThackerTrinity
 Lisa McKinneyEast Davidson
March 2003Carrie FoxworthLedford
 Erika Diane WalserWest Davidson
 Shannon Michelle MinterNorth Davidson
 Sotia Lim SengCentral Davidson
March 2002Amanda HauserTrinity
 April DuffyLedford
 Christine JonesCentral Davidson
 Jennifer ClarkNorth Davidson